Joanna Cummings

Joanna Cummings

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1235112384

Joanna Cummings LPCC, LADAC

Counselor

She is located at 1200 Sigma Chi Road Northeast in Albuquerque, NM 87106. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Guilt and Shame, Parenting, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1235112384. Appointment can be made via the phone number (505) 280-1320.

Conditions treated

Joanna Cummings, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Joanna Cummings.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 28 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Hannah Zell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2600 Marble Avenue Northeast Albuquerque, 87106, NM
Premendra Chaudhary
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2600 Marble Avenue Northeast Albuquerque, 87106, NM
Laura C. Buell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10138 Bosque Circle Northwest Albuquerque, 87114, NM
Lucinda Mcconnell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1429 Wellesley Drive Northeast Albuquerque, 87106, NM
Rachelle E. Mechenbier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1014 Lomas Boulevard Northwest Albuquerque, 87102, NM
Irene Diaz Monje
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2600 Marble Avenue Northeast Albuquerque, 87106, NM
April Bonney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5400 Gibson Boulevard Southeast Suite 43 Albuquerque, 87108, NM
Debra Rogers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3214 Purdue Place Northeast Albuquerque, 87106, NM
Kelly Mcdonald
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 Yale Blvd. Ne Children South Psychiatric Hospital Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Mark Mccamey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1217 1st Street Northwest Albuquerque, 87102, NM

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Joanna Cummings treat?

Joanna Cummings provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Guilt and Shame, Parenting, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Joanna Cummings?

Joanna Cummings's office is located at 1200 Sigma Chi Road Northeast in Albuquerque, NM 87106.

Does Joanna Cummings accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Joanna Cummings accepts insurance.